Swedish Masters

Tävlingstyp Super Series
Tävlingsklass Öppna
Arrangör Björkhagen Rangers
Datum och tid 11 februari 2023 (10:00)
Ort Stockholm
Tävlingslokal Bagarmossen Folkets Hus (visa karta)
Deltagare 136 st anmälda
Anmälan Du måste vara inloggad för att använda webbanmälan

Welcome to Swedish Masters 2023, Saturday February 11.

Swedish Masters is once again held in Stockholm, this time at Bagarmossen Folkets Hus (a community house in the south part of Stockholm).

The previous venue/hotel is closed for renovation.

Swedish Masters is the oldest and one of the most prestigious tournaments on the ITHF World Tour (Level 2 Super Series) but also included in the Swedish Tour.

International rules and regulations apply.

2023 marks the 40-year anniversary since the first Stiga SM in 1983.

2022 year's medalists, left to right:

Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins (LAT), 2nd

Oscar Henriksson (SWE), Winner

Kevin Eriksson (FIN), 3rd.

Registration:

  • Swedish players with a login at this website can register themselves. Pay with digital payment service Swish before the tournament starts.
  • Foreign players register by contacting swedishmasters2023(AT)gmail.com. Pay with Swedish cash at check in, before the tournament starts.

The registration fee is SEK 250 for seniors and SEK 100 for juniors (born 2005 or later)

Swedish players must be licensed to play on the Swedish tour.

Location:

To get to Bagarmossen from Stockholm City, you can take the subway (Tunnelbana or T-bana in Swedish) green line number 17 to Skarpnäck.

Bagarmossen is the station before end station Skarpnäck. From Stockholm City (Subway station T-Centralen), the trip takes 17 minutes.

Folkets Hus is just 150 m (1 minute walk) from Bagarmossen's subway station. Address: Lillåvägen 44

For info about Stockholm Public Transport: www.sl.se

If you fly to Arlanda Airport (Stockholm's main airport), the fastest way (18 minutes) to get to Stockholm City is with the airport train Arlanda Express

Then walk to the nearby subway station T-Centralen and follow the directions already mentioned above ⇑

Accommodation suggestions:

Hotel City Living Skarpnäck (affordable 3-star hotel 1,7 km from the venue)

Bo Hotel (affordable 3-star hotel near Globen/Avicii Arena, between the Masters venue and Stockholm City)

Quality Hotel Globe (Big hotel at Globen/Avicii Arena, between the Masters venue and Stockholm City)

Lunch: There are nearby restaurants in Bagarmossen

Dinner/Banquet:

Lars Fridell will organize an afterparty Saturday evening at the sportsbar / restaurant / event center O'Learys Tolv Tele2 Arena

They offer food (kitchen is open until 11 PM), beer / other beverages and fun activities such as Shuffleboard, Bowling, Arcade games, Golf Simulators, Karaoke and more. Free admission. 7000 m² area. Open until 1 AM. Kids younger than 20 years old can enter accompanied by a parent.

Subway station Globen.

O'Learys Tolv is located next to a couple of recommended hotels, see info above.

We will not coordinate a mutual booking but you're welcome to join us there for dinner that you order and pay for on your own.

Schedule:

Preliminary starting time is 10:00 AM. Preliminary check-in time is 8:30-9:30 AM. More info will follow.

Tournament Format: Will be updated later

Questions? Email to swedishmasters2023(AT)gmail.com

——————————————————

Swedish Masters 2023 is sponsored by:

 

Anmälningslista

Nr Namn Klubb WR
1 Rainers Kalnins Incukalns THC 1
2 Oscar Henriksson Bröderna Grym 2
3 Edgars Caics BJC Laimite 8
4 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins BJC Laimite 10
5 Alvis Silins VJN Ventspils 12
6 Elvijs Silins VJN Ventspils 15
7 Rolands Riekstins Burtnieku MJIC 16
8 Peter Östlund Umeå HSS 18
9 Hans Österman NUHL8 19
10 Hugo Lönnqvist Bröderna Grym 21
11 Eddie Nilsson Närke Bordshockey 24
12 Björn Svedman United Stars 25
13 Atis Silis BJC Laimite 28
14 Martin Madera THC Stiga-Game Pribram 29
15 Olof Blume Björkhagen Rangers 31
16 Joakim Lundin United Stars 32
17 Magnus Klippen Brent Plast BHK 38
18 Matiss Jakseboga BJC Laimite 39
19 Juho Rautio Spjalerance 40
20 Emil Larsson Umeå HSS 43
21 Uno Österman NUHL8 44
22 Emils Liepins BJC Laimite 45
23 Petrus Miettinen Pultti Amigos 51
24 Lars Henriksson Bröderna Grym 57
25 Fredrik Johansson United Stars 62
26 Lars Fridell Björkhagen Rangers 63
27 Davis Apfelbaums VJN Ventspils 65
28 Anton Jalneskog Bröderna Grym 67
29 Vesa Huotelin Spjalerance 68
30 Linus Restel Kaeltestarre 83 71
31 Krista Annija Lagzdina BJC Laimite 73
32 Johan Yrlid BH Chiefs BH 77
33 Herman Steen Umeå HSS 80
34 Truls Månsson Björkhagen Rangers 85
35 Igor Saveljev SK Raua 90
36 Anze Bozic NHK Kranj 92
37 Mykhaylo Shalomayev TEHC Black Forest Werewolves 93
38 Henrik Nilsson Närke Bordshockey 95
39 Sandis Kalnins Incukalns THC 105
40 Lukass Jurka Valmieras JC Vinda 109
41 Darja Hrustaljova SK Raua 110
42 Otto Pesälä Spjalerance 112
43 Oystein Klippen Brent Plast BHK 116
44 Krystof Herold HCS Zabka Praha 119
45 Stefan Lemming United Stars 121
46 Joakim Åström Umeå HSS 124
47 Niklas Blomberg NUHL8 125
48 Marcis Radelis VJN Ventspils 130
49 Gustaf Hermansson Björkhagen Rangers 131
50 Richard Pedersen United Stars 137
51 Ville Henttonen Talpelan Taiga 138
52 Caroline Eriksson Delsbo BHK 139
53 Vegard Klippen Hodd BHK 147
54 Frode Hagerup Hodd BHK 151
55 Lukas Gustafsson Bröderna Grym 152
56 Nejc Skrlep NHK Kranj 155
57 Lari Metsala Pultti Amigos 158
58 Simon Thomas Big Band 160
59 Andreas Fjermestad Brent Plast BHK 162
60 Amund Risa Fylling Brent Plast BHK 164
61 Kristaps Naglis ??? 173
62 David Smid THC Stiga Svitavy 93 172
63 Jerry Wikström United Stars 178
64 Joachim Thyzell Bröderna Grym 181
65 Zygimantas Remeika THC Vilnius 184
66 Gergely Regula Bodicsek Klub 192
67 Rickard Sjöstedt Rex Öresund 199
68 Edgars Naglis ??? 208
69 Mikael Wiberg Borlänge Bordshockey 220
70 Jakob Jonsson Björkhagen Rangers 237
71 Matti Månsson Avantgarde Lund 242
72 Mikus Saulitis Incukalns THC 247
73 Göran Lönnqvist Bröderna Grym 281
74 Niks Lacis BJC Laimite 283
75 Mikhail Margolis Diesel 284
76 Juho Itkonen Pultti Amigos 286
77 Mazvydas Satkus THC Vilnius 295
78 Anders Pettersson Närke Bordshockey 296
79 Daniel Nygard Brent Plast BHK 319
80 Fredrik Hansson United Stars 332
81 Audrius Pleikys THC Vilnius 335
82 Markus Bengtsson Bröderna Grym 337
83 Nicklas Nilsson Lokomotiv Falun 341
84 Janis Zalite VJN Ventspils 340
85 Kai Armonies Kaeltestarre 83 353
86 Gintautas Remeika THC Vilnius 354
87 Jekabs Rekis ??? 398
88 Johan Johansson Närke Bordshockey 404
89 Andreas Koppe Björkhagen Rangers 408
90 Alekss Skudritis ??? 427
91 Marcus Hilling BH Chiefs BH 440
92 Björn Ingevaldsson Björkhagen Rangers 446
93 Tomas Fägerlind 457
94 Magnus Kyllergård Björkhagen Rangers 465
95 Sondre Efteland Johansen Brent Plast BHK 479
96 Wilhelm Pössl Närke Bordshockey 494
97 Magnus Falk BH Chiefs BH 508
98 Gustavs Keisters ??? 513
99 Anton Kimberg 524
100 August Wegestål Rex Öresund 530
101 Thorbjorn F. Hestvaag Hodd BHK 542
102 Gustaf Fagerberg Bröderna Grym 545
103 Joakim Gåfvels Umeå HSS 602
104 Henrijs Prokuratovs ??? 603
105 Bie Karlsson 615
106 Sissela Blume Björkhagen Rangers 625
107 Susanna Pössl FC Europe Juniors 631
108 Lenart Traven SMC Sevnica 650
109 James-John Forsberg Närke Bordshockey 673
110 Jan-Olof Hansson Björkhagen Rangers 713
111 Lars Ulfvensjö Närke Bordshockey 718
112 Joakim Silvstam 745
113 Vanja Ulfvensjö Närke Bordshockey 746
114 Johan Estmo BH Chiefs BH 766
115 Herman Lindgren NUHL8 807
116 Daniel Setterwall 821
117 Benjamin Andersson Bröderna Grym 875
118 Ricards Kalnins ??? 923
119 Joakim Jakobsson Närke Bordshockey 929
120 Wilton Wallin Närke Bordshockey 936
121 Niklavs Peteris Sviklis ??? 968
122 Peter Veikko Madsen Rex Öresund 979
123 Viesturs Lapins VJN Ventspils 1091
124 Adam Herold ??? 1140
125 Anna-Maria Wiberg Borlänge Bordshockey 1415
126 Robert Forsberg Närke Bordshockey 1495
127 Rosanna Johansson 1539
128 Sven Pettersson Närke Bordshockey 1658
129 Åke Svenman Närke Bordshockey 1689
130 Francis Refshus Hagerup Hagerupskogen Hoggorms 1979
131 Renars Saulitis ??? 2201
132 Nicolas Fägerlind 2199
133 Anna-Maria Israelsson Närke Bordshockey 2305
134 Gustaf Silfwerbrand 2933
135 Edward Refshus Hagerup Hagerupskogen Hoggorms 3002
136 Roberts Aserins ??? 3132

Klicka här för att växla mellan Sverigerankingen och världsrankingen.