Swedish Masters

Tävlingstyp Super Series
Tävlingsklass Öppna
Arrangör Björkhagen Rangers
Datum och tid 26 mars 2022 (10:00 - 20:00)
Ort Stockholm
Tävlingslokal Scandic Ariadne (visa karta)
Deltagare 88 st
Länkar Resultsida

The classical table hockey tournament Swedish Masters is back in Stockholm, where it all started.

This time organized by Stockholm's leading club, Björkhagen Rangers, in cooperation with SBHF (Swedish Table Hockey Federation) and sponsored by Stiga Sports.

Swedish Masters is a level 2 Super Series tournament on the ITHF World Table Hockey Tour, but is also included on the Swedish Tour.

International game and tournament rules apply.

As in 2019, we will be playing at Hotel Scandic Ariadne in the harbor of Värtahamnen, right next to where the Tallink Silja Line ferries arrive from Helsinki, Turku, Riga and Tallinn. Some ferry lines might not be operated/as usual. Please make sure you are updated with the latest info.

It's also easy to get to the hotel by subway (station Gärdet), bus or taxi from downtown Stockholm.

This time, we only have access to a slightly smaller conference room (compared to 2019), with a max capacity of 100 players.

Make sure you sign up in time!

Swedish players sign up here, by logging in and using the register function.

International players email their registration to swedishmasters2022@gmail.com

The entry fee is:

Swedish players SEK 250 (juniors SEK 100) using digital payment service Swish.

International players SEK 250 (juniors SEK 100). Cash payment at check in, before the tournament starts.

Swedish players must be licensed to play on the Swedish tour.

For hotel reservations, see our website (link below).

For additional information please visit the Swedish Masters website.

Live stream will be provided on Svenska Bordshockeyförbundets official YouTube channel: https://youtube.com/user/TableHockeyTube

Slutplaceringar

Se resultatsidan för tabeller och matcher.

Plac Namn Klubb
1. Oscar Henriksson Bröderna Grym
2. Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins BJC Laimite
3. Kevin Eriksson Talpelan Taiga
4. Patrik Petr THC Stiga Elites
5. Roni Nuttunen Spjalerance
6. Rolands Riekstins Burtnieku MJIC
7. Rainers Kalnins Incukalns THC
8. Peter Östlund Umeå HSS
9. Magnus Klippen Brent Plast BHK
10. Hugo Lönnqvist DAJM
11. Benjamin Suominen Turun Seudun PJK
12. Matiss Jakseboga BJC Laimite
13. Eddie Nilsson Närke Bordshockey
14. Juho Rautio Spjalerance
15. Emil Larsson Umeå HSS
16. Fredrik Johansson United Stars
17. Olof Blume Björkhagen Rangers
18. Lars Henriksson Bröderna Grym
19. Joakim Lundin United Stars
20. Björn Svedman Björkhagen Rangers
21. Valentin Dietze TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
22. Petrus Miettinen Pultti Amigos
23. Uno Österman NUHL8
24. Bjarne Axelsen Bjorkhagen Rangers
25. Lars Fridell Björkhagen Rangers
26. Igor Saveljev SK Raua
27. Truls Månsson Björkhagen Rangers
28. Ville Henttonen Talpelan Taiga
29. Darja Hrustaljova SK Raua
30. Davis Apfelbaums VJN Ventspils
31. Vegard Klippen Hodd BHK
32. Richard Pedersen United Stars
33. Simon Thomas Big Band
34. Krista Annija Lagzdina BJC Laimite
35. Tomi Uimonen Christian United
36. Nejc Škrlep NHK Kranj
37. Caroline Eriksson Delsbo BHK
38. Lari Metsälä Pultti Amigos
39. Andreas Fjermestad Brent Plast BHK
40. Mikael Wiberg Borlänge Bordshockey
41. Stefan Lemming United Stars
42. Jerry Wikström United Stars
43. Marcus Hilling BH Chiefs BH
44. Ralph Pommerenke TEHC Black Forest Werewolves
45. Niklas Blomberg NUHL8
46. Anders Pettersson Närke Bordshockey
47. Anton Jalneskog Bröderna Grym
48. Andreas Koppe Björkhagen Rangers
49. Markus Nilsson Spjass Invaders
50. Rickard Sjöstedt Rex Öresund
51. Zygimantas Remeika THC Vilnius
52. Anže Božič NHK Kranj
53. Joakim Åström Umeå HSS
54. Fredric Axelsson Spjass Invaders
55. Gustaf Hermansson Björkhagen Rangers
56. Jakob Jonsson Björkhagen Rangers
57. Liv Österman NUHL8
58. Björn Ingevaldsson Björkhagen Rangers
59. Arthur Lindholm
60. Thorbjorn F. Hestvaag Jaren Bordhockey
61. Juho Itkonen Pultti Amigos
62. Nicklas Nilsson Lokomotiv Falun
63. Tomas Fägerlind
64. Karl Olofsson BH Chiefs BH
65. Gintautas Remeika THC Vilnius
66. Tomas Rybing Björkhagen Rangers
67. Gustaf Fagerberg Bröderna Grym
68. Axel Lönnqvist DAJM
69. Joakim Silvstam
70. Magnus Kyllergård Björkhagen Rangers
71. Toms Jakseboga ???
72. Wilhelm Pössl Närke Bordshockey
73. Janis Zalite VJN Ventspils
74. Vanja Ulfvensjö Närke Bordshockey
75. Johan Johansson Närke Bordshockey
76. Magnus Falk BH Chiefs BH
77. Jan-Olof Hansson Björkhagen Rangers
78. James-John Forsberg Närke Bordshockey
79. Emil Uimonen Christian United
80. Thomas Oscarsson
81. Lars Ulfvensjö Närke Bordshockey
82. Rikard Nässelkvist Björkhagen Rangers
83. Joakim Jakobsson Närke Bordshockey
84. Susanna Pössl FC Europe Juniors
85. Wilton Wallin Närke Bordshockey
86. Robert Forsberg Närke Bordshockey
87. Sven Pettersson Närke Bordshockey
88. Anna-Maria Israelsson Närke Bordshockey