EM

Back to the start page

Results Basic Groups

Grupp 1

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Dmitriy Petrov THC Toros 10 10 0 0 45 18 +27 20
2 Igor Saveljev SK Raua 10 8 0 2 35 13 +22 16
3 Sandis Kalnins Incukalns THC 10 4 4 2 24 18 +6 12
4 Vladimír Kraus Absolut Desperation 10 6 0 4 30 28 +2 12
5 Simon Thomas 10 5 1 4 29 25 +4 11
6 Peter Östlund Umeå HSS 10 5 0 5 36 25 +11 10
7 Kimmo Eriksson Turun Seudun PJK 10 4 1 5 19 25 -6 9
8 Audrius Pleikys THC Vilnius 10 3 2 5 25 28 -3 8
9 Michael Toft Nielsen Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept 10 2 2 6 17 37 -20 6
10 Oleg Bondarenko THC Shaleni Bdzholy 10 1 1 8 16 37 -21 3
11 Ulrich Hennemann Kaeltestarre 83 10 0 3 7 9 31 -22 3
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 2

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Finn Fries Avantgarde Lund 11 9 1 1 57 19 +38 19
2 Yuriy Prostakov THC Toros 11 8 1 2 42 18 +24 17
3 Yngve Aasheim Trondheim BHK 11 8 0 3 48 22 +26 16
4 Sergejs Mihejevs Riga THC 11 8 0 3 33 17 +16 16
5 Václav Pikl THC Stiga Elites 11 7 1 3 40 19 +21 15
6 Janne Kokko Sulkavan Laiturit 11 6 2 3 44 22 +22 14
7 Yuriy Bondarenko THC Shaleni Bdzholy 11 5 0 6 31 26 +5 10
8 Frank Bruneske Schlicktown Arctic Veteranos 11 4 0 7 32 39 -7 8
9 András Naszádi Bodicsek Klub 11 3 1 7 24 40 -16 7
10 Vafa Hamdamov SK Raua 11 3 0 8 19 44 -25 6
11 Marcel Jenni Bern 11 2 0 9 14 62 -48 4
12 Tomas Ulis THC Black & White 11 0 0 11 10 66 -56 0
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 3

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Joakim Lundin United Stars 10 10 0 0 49 10 +39 20
2 Bjarne Axelsen Katran 10 7 2 1 38 22 +16 16
3 Vitaly Skorobogatov Petersburg Pirates 10 7 2 1 34 26 +8 16
4 Tomi Uimonen Christian United 10 5 0 5 23 24 -1 10
5 Alexandr Zaytsev THC Toros 10 5 0 5 32 24 +8 10
6 Igor Zaporojets Katran 10 4 0 6 21 30 -9 8
7 Salvis Skarainis Riga THC 10 4 0 6 26 25 +1 8
8 Geir Hjemås Tonsberg BHK 10 2 3 5 24 32 -8 7
9 Daniel Matýsek HCS Zabka Praha 10 3 1 6 23 31 -8 7
10 Ralph Pommerenke Frankfurt Gothers 10 3 0 7 16 31 -15 6
11 Vladimir Andriyashkin Kharlamov Club 10 0 2 8 9 40 -31 2
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 4

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Alexey Titov Alfa-Taktika 10 8 0 2 45 16 +29 16
2 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Katran 10 6 2 2 39 26 +13 14
3 Martin Arenlind DAJM 10 5 3 2 36 26 +10 13
4 Truls Månsson Björkhagen Rangers 10 5 2 3 31 23 +8 12
5 Alen Shekarev SK Raua 10 5 1 4 33 30 +3 11
6 Petteri Sevon POLY 10 5 1 4 38 31 +7 11
7 Aleksandrs Zernovojs VJN Ventspils 10 4 3 3 25 21 +4 11
8 Jørn Moldvær Tonsberg BHK 10 5 0 5 24 26 -2 10
9 Hermann Petuch TEHC Black Forest Werewolves 10 2 1 7 14 38 -24 5
10 Andrei Kniaziuk Tiani-Tolkai 10 2 0 8 24 51 -27 4
11 Gintautas Remeika THC Black & White 10 1 1 8 14 35 -21 3
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table