Swedish Masters 2018

Back to the start page

Results Qualification Groups

Grupp 1

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins BJC Laimite 14 13 1 0 63 17 +46 27
2 Edgars Caics BJC Laimite 14 11 2 1 77 22 +55 24
3 Valts Smagars Skrunda THC 14 9 4 1 46 18 +28 22
4 Fredric Axelsson Spjass Invaders 14 9 1 4 62 31 +31 19
5 Joan Mencl Ley Avantgarde Lund 14 8 3 3 42 20 +22 19
6 Stefan Edwall 2015 United 14 8 2 4 52 32 +20 18
7 Emil Larsson Spjass Invaders 14 7 2 5 49 37 +12 16
8 Johan Yrlid BH Chiefs BH 14 7 1 6 27 35 -8 15
9 Mattias Kralmark DAJM 14 6 1 7 31 41 -10 13
10 Fredrik Hansson United Stars 14 5 0 9 29 44 -15 10
11 Sissie Wikström Björkhagen Rangers 14 4 1 9 41 44 -3 9
12 Daniel Setterwall 14 4 0 10 38 59 -21 8
13 Joakim Gåfvels Umeå HSS 14 3 0 11 16 64 -48 6
14 Anna-Maria Wiberg Borlänge Bordshockey 14 1 0 13 12 70 -58 2
15 Axel Lundström Bröderna Grym 14 1 0 13 15 66 -51 2
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 2

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Maxim Borisov Legion 14 11 2 1 77 27 +50 24
2 Anton Umanskyy THC Lisovi Haschi 14 11 2 1 59 14 +45 24
3 Jevgenijs Zaharovs Skrunda THC 14 9 3 2 58 31 +27 21
4 Joakim Lundin United Stars 14 8 5 1 52 20 +32 21
5 Lars Fridell 2015 United 14 8 3 3 45 29 +16 19
6 Arne Johannes Holmin Bergen Bordhockey 14 7 2 5 36 41 -5 16
7 Marcus Andersson Umeå HSS 14 7 0 7 39 43 -4 14
8 Mikael Wiberg Borlänge Bordshockey 14 6 2 6 40 42 -2 14
9 August Wegestål Rex Öresund 14 6 1 7 37 33 +4 13
10 Amund Risa Fylling Jaren Bordhockey 14 5 3 6 37 36 +1 13
11 Johan Estmo BH Chiefs BH 14 6 0 8 39 44 -5 12
12 Markus Bengtsson Bröderna Grym 14 4 3 7 28 45 -17 11
13 Michael Toft Nielsen Team Axelsen Bordhockey Koncept 14 2 0 12 32 64 -32 4
14 Annika Persson 3Tuna Bordshockey 14 2 0 12 21 54 -33 4
15 Christian Bengtsson 14 0 0 14 18 95 -77 0
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 3

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Yevhen Levdansky THC Lisovi Haschi 14 12 0 2 48 20 +28 24
2 Artjoms Zaharovs Skrunda THC 14 12 0 2 55 19 +36 24
3 Veniamin Gerasimov THC Toros 14 11 0 3 67 24 +43 22
4 Uno Österman NUHL8 14 11 0 3 47 24 +23 22
5 Matti Månsson Avantgarde Lund 14 9 1 4 50 27 +23 19
6 Alexey Titov Alfa-Taktika 14 8 2 4 52 29 +23 18
7 Patrik Hellström United Stars 14 7 2 5 47 35 +12 16
8 Martin Arenlind DAJM 14 7 1 6 52 40 +12 15
9 Tomas Fägerlind 14 7 0 7 30 28 +2 14
10 Richard Pedersen 3Tuna Bordshockey 14 7 0 7 47 44 +3 14
11 Evgenii Solovev Gladiatory 14 3 1 10 25 44 -19 7
12 Sondre Efteland Johansen Brent Plast BHK 14 3 0 11 32 51 -19 6
13 Mark-Julius Pikat 14 2 1 11 20 69 -49 5
14 Sissela Blume Björkhagen Rangers 14 1 1 12 19 81 -62 3
15 Eddie Nilsson 2015 United 14 0 1 13 13 69 -56 1
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 4

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Jimmy Mårdell Umeå HSS 13 10 2 1 53 21 +32 22
2 Stolyarov Arseniy THC Toros 13 10 1 2 52 27 +25 21
3 Yanis Galuzo Zhuk v Muravejnike 13 9 1 3 56 23 +33 19
4 Espen Moe Trondheim BHK 13 8 1 4 45 25 +20 17
5 Yngve Aasheim Trondheim BHK 13 8 1 4 55 27 +28 17
6 Martin Lundén Spjass Invaders 13 8 0 5 37 35 +2 16
7 Raivis Miglinieks BJC Laimite 13 7 1 5 50 37 +13 15
8 Joachim Thyzell DAJM 13 7 0 6 35 40 -5 14
9 Gustav Brådland Brent Plast BHK 13 5 2 6 31 40 -9 12
10 Stefan Lemming Tegelhuset OBK 13 4 1 8 32 41 -9 9
11 Daniel Nygard Brent Plast BHK 13 3 3 7 31 48 -17 9
12 Andrei Kniaziuk Tiani-Tolkai 13 3 2 8 30 53 -23 8
13 Wilhelm Pössl 3Tuna Bordshockey 13 1 1 11 20 54 -34 3
14 Jevgeny Tsupko Bagira 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Magnus Falk 13 0 0 13 12 68 -56 0
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 5

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Atis Silis BJC Laimite 14 12 0 2 60 18 +42 24
2 Bjarne Axelsen Katran 14 9 1 4 48 23 +25 19
3 David Andersson Atletico Göteborg 14 8 3 3 37 30 +7 19
4 Peter Östlund Umeå HSS 14 8 3 3 38 14 +24 19
5 Markus Nilsson Spjass Invaders 14 9 0 5 49 26 +23 18
6 Oystein Klippen Brent Plast BHK 14 7 4 3 45 28 +17 18
7 Carl Bindekrans BHK Möllan Rouge 14 8 2 4 34 24 +10 18
8 Jerry Wikström United Stars 14 6 3 5 45 34 +11 15
9 Eric Norén Rex Öresund 14 5 4 5 37 33 +4 14
10 Robin Westergren 3Tuna Bordshockey 14 5 3 6 33 36 -3 13
11 Alexandr Zaytsev THC Toros 14 4 2 8 36 32 +4 10
12 Jali Salo Talpelan Taiga 14 4 1 9 29 45 -16 9
13 Karl Olofsson ??? 14 3 0 11 19 84 -65 6
14 Morten Aarflot BHK Graaveir 14 3 0 11 12 51 -39 6
15 Patrik Räfling Atletico Göteborg 14 0 2 12 12 56 -44 2
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 6

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Pavel Gorodnitskiy NiKi 14 11 2 1 51 23 +28 24
2 Dmytro Litvinyuk THC Lisovi Haschi 14 11 1 2 47 25 +22 23
3 Nikita Zholobov THC Toros 14 11 1 2 63 26 +37 23
4 Filip Hamacek HCS Zabka Praha 14 11 1 2 51 30 +21 23
5 Olof Blume Björkhagen Rangers 14 8 1 5 37 36 +1 17
6 Vegard Klippen Jaren Bordhockey 14 7 2 5 42 32 +10 16
7 Kimmo Eriksson Turun Seudun PJK 14 7 2 5 42 33 +9 16
8 Juho Rautio Spjalerance 14 5 3 6 44 40 +4 13
9 Kaspars Vilums BJC Laimite 14 5 1 8 29 35 -6 11
10 Espen Eidsnes Brent Plast BHK 14 5 1 8 43 34 +9 11
11 Micael Sundqvist Tegelhuset OBK 14 5 0 9 33 42 -9 10
12 Jimi Månsson Avantgarde Lund 14 4 1 9 39 49 -10 9
13 Joakim Åström Umeå HSS 14 4 1 9 25 49 -24 9
14 Lars Söderkvist 3Tuna Bordshockey 14 2 1 11 37 72 -35 5
15 Simon Larsson 14 0 0 14 17 74 -57 0
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 7

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Alexey Zakharov Bagira 13 10 2 1 61 18 +43 22
2 Magnus Klippen Brent Plast BHK 13 9 1 3 51 24 +27 19
3 Kevin Eriksson Talpelan Taiga 13 8 3 2 55 30 +25 19
4 Anton Runenkov THC Toros 13 8 2 3 39 22 +17 18
5 Dmitriy Petrov THC Toros 13 6 4 3 46 28 +18 16
6 Leonards Mazūrs BJC Laimite 13 6 4 3 28 29 -1 16
7 Kent Nyman Björkhagen Rangers 13 7 1 5 29 32 -3 15
8 Maria Saveljeva SK Raua 13 6 2 5 42 40 +2 14
9 Hans Lindqwist BH Chiefs BH 13 6 0 7 38 44 -6 12
10 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Katran 13 5 1 7 35 35 0 11
11 Simon Thomas Stiga Big Band Praha 13 3 3 7 25 48 -23 9
12 Alexandr Tarakanov RS-Balance 13 3 1 9 30 44 -14 7
13 Susanna Pössl FC Europe Juniors 13 2 0 11 28 62 -34 4
14 Rikard Nässelkvist 3Tuna Bordshockey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Marcus Hilling 13 0 0 13 15 66 -51 0
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table

Grupp 8

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Hans Österman NUHL8 13 10 2 1 46 17 +29 22
2 Oscar Henriksson Bröderna Grym 13 9 2 2 61 33 +28 20
3 Lars Henriksson Bröderna Grym 13 8 4 1 42 19 +23 20
4 Zdenek Matousek ml. HCS Zabka Praha 13 9 1 3 53 25 +28 19
5 David Dvoracek THC Stiga-Game Pribram 13 9 0 4 44 32 +12 18
6 Henrik Nilsson 2015 United 13 6 4 3 28 22 +6 16
7 Igor Saveljev SK Raua 13 6 3 4 33 25 +8 15
8 Kirill Storchak Northern Lights 13 5 3 5 28 23 +5 13
9 Anette Engel BHK Saksen 13 4 2 7 28 42 -14 10
10 Anton Jalneskog Bröderna Grym 13 2 6 5 18 32 -14 10
11 Alexey Krinov RS-Balance 13 3 2 8 22 44 -22 8
12 Niklas Blomberg NUHL8 13 2 1 10 23 48 -25 5
13 Liv Österman NUHL8 13 1 2 10 13 42 -29 4
14 Jakob Jonsson Björkhagen Rangers 13 0 2 11 19 54 -35 2
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show matches | Show cross table