Swedish Masters 2018

Back to the start page

Results Placement group C

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Amund Risa Fylling Jaren Bordhockey 22 15 5 2 71 38 +33 35
2 Espen Eidsnes Brent Plast BHK 22 14 4 4 92 47 +45 32
3 Mykhaylo Shalomayev Katran 22 15 2 5 81 49 +32 32
4 Richard Pedersen 3Tuna Bordshockey 22 13 5 4 96 55 +41 31
5 Alexandr Zaytsev THC Toros 22 15 1 6 83 44 +39 31
6 Niklas Blomberg NUHL8 22 13 4 5 63 45 +18 30
7 Anton Jalneskog Bröderna Grym 22 13 3 6 52 47 +5 29
8 Stefan Lemming Tegelhuset OBK 22 13 3 6 81 58 +23 29
9 Micael Sundqvist Tegelhuset OBK 22 13 3 6 74 51 +23 29
10 Jimi Månsson Avantgarde Lund 22 13 2 7 82 64 +18 28
11 Evgenii Solovev Gladiatory 22 10 4 8 54 44 +10 24
12 Simon Thomas Stiga Big Band Praha 22 10 4 8 66 55 +11 24
13 Alexandr Tarakanov RS-Balance 22 9 4 9 64 61 +3 22
14 Markus Bengtsson Bröderna Grym 22 8 4 10 53 52 +1 20
15 Robin Westergren 3Tuna Bordshockey 22 6 6 10 41 53 -12 18
16 Andrei Kniaziuk Tiani-Tolkai 22 7 4 11 84 84 0 18
17 Alexey Krinov RS-Balance 22 8 1 13 62 78 -16 17
18 Johan Estmo BH Chiefs BH 22 7 2 13 53 76 -23 16
19 Jali Salo Talpelan Taiga 22 5 4 13 43 77 -34 14
20 Daniel Setterwall 22 5 2 15 65 101 -36 12
21 Sissie Wikström Björkhagen Rangers 22 4 1 17 49 92 -43 9
22 Sondre Efteland Johansen Brent Plast BHK 22 1 3 18 33 97 -64 5
23 Daniel Nygard Brent Plast BHK 22 0 1 21 27 101 -74 1
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show cross table

Round 1 of 23
1 Amund Risa Fylling - Richard Pedersen 5 - 3
2 Robin Westergren - Andrei Kniaziuk 2 - 1
3 Johan Estmo - Markus Bengtsson 1 - 3
4 Alexandr Tarakanov - Simon Thomas 2 - 2
5 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Daniel Setterwall 8 - 0
6 Jimi Månsson - Anton Jalneskog 5 - 1
7 Daniel Nygard - Niklas Blomberg 3 - 4
8 Evgenii Solovev - Sissie Wikström 5 - 0
9 Stefan Lemming - Sondre Efteland Johansen 6 - 3
10 Jali Salo - Micael Sundqvist 1 - 4
11 Alexandr Zaytsev - Espen Eidsnes 3 - 2

Alexey Krinov has a bye

Round 2 of 23
1 Alexey Krinov - Andrei Kniaziuk 4 - 5
2 Amund Risa Fylling - Markus Bengtsson 2 - 2
3 Robin Westergren - Simon Thomas 1 - 1
4 Johan Estmo - Daniel Setterwall 4 - 4
5 Alexandr Tarakanov - Anton Jalneskog 2 - 3
6 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Niklas Blomberg 2 - 5
7 Jimi Månsson - Sissie Wikström 4 - 3
8 Daniel Nygard - Sondre Efteland Johansen 2 - 2
9 Evgenii Solovev - Micael Sundqvist 1 - 5
10 Stefan Lemming - Espen Eidsnes 3 - 3
11 Jali Salo - Alexandr Zaytsev 5 - 2

Richard Pedersen has a bye

Round 3 of 23
1 Richard Pedersen - Markus Bengtsson 2 - 1
2 Alexey Krinov - Simon Thomas 1 - 5
3 Amund Risa Fylling - Daniel Setterwall 5 - 3
4 Robin Westergren - Anton Jalneskog 1 - 2
5 Johan Estmo - Niklas Blomberg 1 - 2
6 Alexandr Tarakanov - Sissie Wikström 7 - 1
7 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Sondre Efteland Johansen 5 - 1
8 Jimi Månsson - Micael Sundqvist 3 - 1
9 Daniel Nygard - Espen Eidsnes 1 - 5
10 Evgenii Solovev - Alexandr Zaytsev 1 - 2
11 Stefan Lemming - Jali Salo 10 - 2

Andrei Kniaziuk has a bye

Round 4 of 23
1 Andrei Kniaziuk - Simon Thomas 2 - 4
2 Richard Pedersen - Daniel Setterwall 7 - 3
3 Alexey Krinov - Anton Jalneskog 0 - 2
4 Amund Risa Fylling - Niklas Blomberg 2 - 2
5 Robin Westergren - Sissie Wikström 3 - 1
6 Johan Estmo - Sondre Efteland Johansen 5 - 4
7 Alexandr Tarakanov - Micael Sundqvist 2 - 4
8 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Espen Eidsnes 2 - 5
9 Jimi Månsson - Alexandr Zaytsev 4 - 2
10 Daniel Nygard - Jali Salo 0 - 3
11 Evgenii Solovev - Stefan Lemming 2 - 4

Markus Bengtsson has a bye

Round 5 of 23
1 Markus Bengtsson - Daniel Setterwall 2 - 2
2 Andrei Kniaziuk - Anton Jalneskog 6 - 1
3 Richard Pedersen - Niklas Blomberg 4 - 4
4 Alexey Krinov - Sissie Wikström 5 - 3
5 Amund Risa Fylling - Sondre Efteland Johansen 0 - 3
6 Robin Westergren - Micael Sundqvist 1 - 2
7 Johan Estmo - Espen Eidsnes 3 - 6
8 Alexandr Tarakanov - Alexandr Zaytsev 5 - 3
9 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Jali Salo 3 - 1
10 Jimi Månsson - Stefan Lemming 2 - 8
11 Daniel Nygard - Evgenii Solovev 2 - 5

Simon Thomas has a bye

Round 6 of 23
1 Simon Thomas - Anton Jalneskog 2 - 3
2 Markus Bengtsson - Niklas Blomberg 2 - 1
3 Andrei Kniaziuk - Sissie Wikström 3 - 2
4 Richard Pedersen - Sondre Efteland Johansen 7 - 1
5 Alexey Krinov - Micael Sundqvist 2 - 5
6 Amund Risa Fylling - Espen Eidsnes 2 - 3
7 Robin Westergren - Alexandr Zaytsev 1 - 3
8 Johan Estmo - Jali Salo 2 - 0
9 Alexandr Tarakanov - Stefan Lemming 4 - 3
10 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Evgenii Solovev 4 - 2
11 Jimi Månsson - Daniel Nygard 11 - 1

Daniel Setterwall has a bye

Round 7 of 23
1 Daniel Setterwall - Niklas Blomberg 1 - 5
2 Simon Thomas - Sissie Wikström 9 - 1
3 Markus Bengtsson - Sondre Efteland Johansen 6 - 2
4 Andrei Kniaziuk - Micael Sundqvist 2 - 7
5 Richard Pedersen - Espen Eidsnes 5 - 3
6 Alexey Krinov - Alexandr Zaytsev 3 - 2
7 Amund Risa Fylling - Jali Salo 5 - 2
8 Robin Westergren - Stefan Lemming 1 - 1
9 Johan Estmo - Evgenii Solovev 4 - 3
10 Alexandr Tarakanov - Daniel Nygard 4 - 1
11 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Jimi Månsson 3 - 1

Anton Jalneskog has a bye

Round 8 of 23
1 Anton Jalneskog - Sissie Wikström 1 - 2
2 Daniel Setterwall - Sondre Efteland Johansen 4 - 2
3 Simon Thomas - Micael Sundqvist 3 - 4
4 Markus Bengtsson - Espen Eidsnes 1 - 5
5 Andrei Kniaziuk - Alexandr Zaytsev 3 - 7
6 Richard Pedersen - Jali Salo 9 - 0
7 Alexey Krinov - Stefan Lemming 2 - 4
8 Amund Risa Fylling - Evgenii Solovev 1 - 1
9 Robin Westergren - Daniel Nygard 2 - 1
10 Johan Estmo - Jimi Månsson 5 - 4
11 Alexandr Tarakanov - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 2 - 5

Niklas Blomberg has a bye

Round 9 of 23
1 Niklas Blomberg - Sondre Efteland Johansen 1 - 0
2 Anton Jalneskog - Micael Sundqvist 3 - 3
3 Daniel Setterwall - Espen Eidsnes 4 - 7
4 Simon Thomas - Alexandr Zaytsev 1 - 5
5 Markus Bengtsson - Jali Salo 1 - 1
6 Andrei Kniaziuk - Stefan Lemming 3 - 3
7 Richard Pedersen - Evgenii Solovev 3 - 2
8 Alexey Krinov - Daniel Nygard 5 - 0
9 Amund Risa Fylling - Jimi Månsson 2 - 2
10 Robin Westergren - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 2 - 3
11 Johan Estmo - Alexandr Tarakanov 1 - 4

Sissie Wikström has a bye

Round 10 of 23
1 Sissie Wikström - Micael Sundqvist 2 - 5
2 Niklas Blomberg - Espen Eidsnes 3 - 3
3 Anton Jalneskog - Alexandr Zaytsev 2 - 3
4 Daniel Setterwall - Jali Salo 3 - 4
5 Simon Thomas - Stefan Lemming 6 - 3
6 Markus Bengtsson - Evgenii Solovev 0 - 1
7 Andrei Kniaziuk - Daniel Nygard 7 - 0
8 Richard Pedersen - Jimi Månsson 4 - 0
9 Alexey Krinov - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 2 - 2
10 Amund Risa Fylling - Alexandr Tarakanov 2 - 1
11 Robin Westergren - Johan Estmo 4 - 2

Sondre Efteland Johansen has a bye

Round 11 of 23
1 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Espen Eidsnes 0 - 7
2 Sissie Wikström - Alexandr Zaytsev 1 - 3
3 Niklas Blomberg - Jali Salo 3 - 2
4 Anton Jalneskog - Stefan Lemming 3 - 1
5 Daniel Setterwall - Evgenii Solovev 1 - 2
6 Simon Thomas - Daniel Nygard 4 - 1
7 Markus Bengtsson - Jimi Månsson 1 - 3
8 Andrei Kniaziuk - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 4 - 5
9 Richard Pedersen - Alexandr Tarakanov 3 - 1
10 Alexey Krinov - Johan Estmo 2 - 4
11 Amund Risa Fylling - Robin Westergren 5 - 1

Micael Sundqvist has a bye

Round 12 of 23
1 Micael Sundqvist - Alexandr Zaytsev 0 - 6
2 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Jali Salo 2 - 2
3 Sissie Wikström - Stefan Lemming 2 - 4
4 Niklas Blomberg - Evgenii Solovev 2 - 2
5 Anton Jalneskog - Daniel Nygard 3 - 2
6 Daniel Setterwall - Jimi Månsson 4 - 10
7 Simon Thomas - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 1 - 2
8 Markus Bengtsson - Alexandr Tarakanov 3 - 4
9 Andrei Kniaziuk - Johan Estmo 4 - 4
10 Richard Pedersen - Robin Westergren 3 - 4
11 Alexey Krinov - Amund Risa Fylling 2 - 5

Espen Eidsnes has a bye

Round 13 of 23
1 Espen Eidsnes - Jali Salo 4 - 0
2 Micael Sundqvist - Stefan Lemming 3 - 4
3 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Evgenii Solovev 1 - 5
4 Sissie Wikström - Daniel Nygard 3 - 2
5 Niklas Blomberg - Jimi Månsson 1 - 3
6 Anton Jalneskog - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 3 - 3
7 Daniel Setterwall - Alexandr Tarakanov 3 - 6
8 Simon Thomas - Johan Estmo 3 - 2
9 Markus Bengtsson - Robin Westergren 1 - 2
10 Andrei Kniaziuk - Amund Risa Fylling 2 - 5
11 Richard Pedersen - Alexey Krinov 7 - 1

Alexandr Zaytsev has a bye

Round 14 of 23
1 Alexandr Zaytsev - Stefan Lemming 5 - 2
2 Espen Eidsnes - Evgenii Solovev 3 - 3
3 Micael Sundqvist - Daniel Nygard 5 - 0
4 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Jimi Månsson 2 - 6
5 Sissie Wikström - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 2 - 6
6 Niklas Blomberg - Alexandr Tarakanov 4 - 0
7 Anton Jalneskog - Johan Estmo 3 - 2
8 Daniel Setterwall - Robin Westergren 5 - 4
9 Simon Thomas - Amund Risa Fylling 2 - 3
10 Markus Bengtsson - Alexey Krinov 6 - 5
11 Andrei Kniaziuk - Richard Pedersen 5 - 5

Jali Salo has a bye

Round 15 of 23
1 Jali Salo - Evgenii Solovev 0 - 4
2 Alexandr Zaytsev - Daniel Nygard 5 - 1
3 Espen Eidsnes - Jimi Månsson 4 - 0
4 Micael Sundqvist - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 0 - 2
5 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Alexandr Tarakanov 2 - 4
6 Sissie Wikström - Johan Estmo 2 - 4
7 Niklas Blomberg - Robin Westergren 4 - 1
8 Anton Jalneskog - Amund Risa Fylling 0 - 1
9 Daniel Setterwall - Alexey Krinov 4 - 5
10 Simon Thomas - Richard Pedersen 0 - 3
11 Markus Bengtsson - Andrei Kniaziuk 7 - 2

Stefan Lemming has a bye

Round 16 of 23
1 Stefan Lemming - Daniel Nygard 4 - 2
2 Jali Salo - Jimi Månsson 1 - 6
3 Alexandr Zaytsev - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 5 - 0
4 Espen Eidsnes - Alexandr Tarakanov 1 - 1
5 Micael Sundqvist - Johan Estmo 4 - 1
6 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Robin Westergren 1 - 1
7 Sissie Wikström - Amund Risa Fylling 0 - 8
8 Niklas Blomberg - Alexey Krinov 5 - 1
9 Anton Jalneskog - Richard Pedersen 2 - 2
10 Daniel Setterwall - Andrei Kniaziuk 2 - 4
11 Simon Thomas - Markus Bengtsson 2 - 2

Evgenii Solovev has a bye

Round 17 of 23
1 Evgenii Solovev - Jimi Månsson 3 - 2
2 Stefan Lemming - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 4 - 2
3 Jali Salo - Alexandr Tarakanov 4 - 1
4 Alexandr Zaytsev - Johan Estmo 3 - 0
5 Espen Eidsnes - Robin Westergren 3 - 1
6 Micael Sundqvist - Amund Risa Fylling 3 - 3
7 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Alexey Krinov 0 - 4
8 Sissie Wikström - Richard Pedersen 2 - 5
9 Niklas Blomberg - Andrei Kniaziuk 5 - 4
10 Anton Jalneskog - Markus Bengtsson 2 - 1
11 Daniel Setterwall - Simon Thomas 3 - 4

Daniel Nygard has a bye

Round 18 of 23
1 Daniel Nygard - Mykhaylo Shalomayev 2 - 6
2 Evgenii Solovev - Alexandr Tarakanov 3 - 1
3 Stefan Lemming - Johan Estmo 5 - 2
4 Jali Salo - Robin Westergren 3 - 3
5 Alexandr Zaytsev - Amund Risa Fylling 1 - 3
6 Espen Eidsnes - Alexey Krinov 7 - 0
7 Micael Sundqvist - Richard Pedersen 3 - 3
8 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Andrei Kniaziuk 0 - 7
9 Sissie Wikström - Markus Bengtsson 2 - 3
10 Niklas Blomberg - Simon Thomas 1 - 2
11 Anton Jalneskog - Daniel Setterwall 5 - 4

Jimi Månsson has a bye

Round 19 of 23
1 Jimi Månsson - Alexandr Tarakanov 3 - 2
2 Daniel Nygard - Johan Estmo 2 - 3
3 Evgenii Solovev - Robin Westergren 2 - 2
4 Stefan Lemming - Amund Risa Fylling 3 - 4
5 Jali Salo - Alexey Krinov 5 - 1
6 Alexandr Zaytsev - Richard Pedersen 3 - 3
7 Espen Eidsnes - Andrei Kniaziuk 8 - 6
8 Micael Sundqvist - Markus Bengtsson 1 - 4
9 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Simon Thomas 2 - 5
10 Sissie Wikström - Daniel Setterwall 3 - 4
11 Niklas Blomberg - Anton Jalneskog 0 - 4

Mykhaylo Shalomayev has a bye

Round 20 of 23
1 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Johan Estmo 7 - 0
2 Jimi Månsson - Robin Westergren 2 - 1
3 Daniel Nygard - Amund Risa Fylling 1 - 3
4 Evgenii Solovev - Alexey Krinov 1 - 3
5 Stefan Lemming - Richard Pedersen 6 - 3
6 Jali Salo - Andrei Kniaziuk 1 - 4
7 Alexandr Zaytsev - Markus Bengtsson 5 - 0
8 Espen Eidsnes - Simon Thomas 3 - 0
9 Micael Sundqvist - Daniel Setterwall 3 - 4
10 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Anton Jalneskog 0 - 3
11 Sissie Wikström - Niklas Blomberg 1 - 4

Alexandr Tarakanov has a bye

Round 21 of 23
1 Alexandr Tarakanov - Robin Westergren 2 - 2
2 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Amund Risa Fylling 0 - 2
3 Jimi Månsson - Alexey Krinov 0 - 5
4 Daniel Nygard - Richard Pedersen 1 - 8
5 Evgenii Solovev - Andrei Kniaziuk 3 - 2
6 Stefan Lemming - Markus Bengtsson 1 - 0
7 Jali Salo - Simon Thomas 2 - 3
8 Alexandr Zaytsev - Daniel Setterwall 8 - 2
9 Espen Eidsnes - Anton Jalneskog 6 - 1
10 Micael Sundqvist - Niklas Blomberg 5 - 1
11 Sondre Efteland Johansen - Sissie Wikström 0 - 7

Johan Estmo has a bye

Round 22 of 23
1 Johan Estmo - Amund Risa Fylling 1 - 3
2 Alexandr Tarakanov - Alexey Krinov 5 - 4
3 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Richard Pedersen 6 - 3
4 Jimi Månsson - Andrei Kniaziuk 5 - 4
5 Daniel Nygard - Markus Bengtsson 1 - 5
6 Evgenii Solovev - Simon Thomas 3 - 1
7 Stefan Lemming - Daniel Setterwall 2 - 1
8 Jali Salo - Anton Jalneskog 1 - 4
9 Alexandr Zaytsev - Niklas Blomberg 2 - 3
10 Espen Eidsnes - Sissie Wikström 4 - 6
11 Micael Sundqvist - Sondre Efteland Johansen 5 - 3

Robin Westergren has a bye

Round 23 of 23
1 Robin Westergren - Alexey Krinov 1 - 5
2 Johan Estmo - Richard Pedersen 2 - 4
3 Alexandr Tarakanov - Andrei Kniaziuk 4 - 4
4 Mykhaylo Shalomayev - Markus Bengtsson 5 - 2
5 Jimi Månsson - Simon Thomas 6 - 6
6 Daniel Nygard - Daniel Setterwall 1 - 4
7 Evgenii Solovev - Anton Jalneskog 0 - 1
8 Stefan Lemming - Niklas Blomberg 0 - 3
9 Jali Salo - Sissie Wikström 3 - 3
10 Alexandr Zaytsev - Sondre Efteland Johansen 5 - 2
11 Espen Eidsnes - Micael Sundqvist 0 - 2

Amund Risa Fylling has a bye