Swedish Masters 2018

Back to the start page

Results Placement group B

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Patrik Hellström United Stars 22 18 3 1 96 42 +54 39
2 Kirill Storchak Northern Lights 22 15 5 2 77 46 +31 35
3 Juho Rautio Spjalerance 22 15 3 4 85 52 +33 33
4 Martin Arenlind DAJM 22 14 3 5 80 51 +29 31
5 Carl Bindekrans BHK Möllan Rouge 22 13 4 5 77 55 +22 30
6 Igor Saveljev SK Raua 22 13 3 6 71 52 +19 29
7 Raivis Miglinieks BJC Laimite 22 12 2 8 69 48 +21 26
8 Maria Saveljeva SK Raua 22 12 2 8 86 68 +18 26
9 Eric Norén Rex Öresund 22 9 5 8 66 64 +2 23
10 Johan Yrlid BH Chiefs BH 22 8 5 9 47 54 -7 21
11 Joachim Thyzell DAJM 22 9 3 10 80 69 +11 21
12 Kimmo Eriksson Turun Seudun PJK 22 8 5 9 78 74 +4 21
13 Emil Larsson Spjass Invaders 22 9 2 11 58 78 -20 20
14 Jerry Wikström United Stars 22 8 4 10 50 63 -13 20
15 Mattias Kralmark DAJM 22 9 2 11 47 53 -6 20
16 Mikael Wiberg Borlänge Bordshockey 22 7 5 10 54 64 -10 19
17 Hans Lindqwist BH Chiefs BH 22 5 6 11 56 68 -12 16
18 Anette Engel BHK Saksen 22 4 8 10 52 73 -21 16
19 Kent Nyman Björkhagen Rangers 22 6 3 13 41 68 -27 15
20 Tomas Fägerlind 22 5 4 13 51 81 -30 14
21 Kaspars Vilums BJC Laimite 22 6 2 14 45 66 -21 14
22 Gustav Brådland Brent Plast BHK 22 3 4 15 37 80 -43 10
23 August Wegestål Rex Öresund 22 2 3 17 39 73 -34 7
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show cross table

Round 1 of 23
1 Carl Bindekrans - Igor Saveljev 3 - 2
2 Maria Saveljeva - Juho Rautio 5 - 4
3 Jerry Wikström - Raivis Miglinieks 2 - 0
4 Emil Larsson - Tomas Fägerlind 3 - 1
5 Hans Lindqwist - Patrik Hellström 5 - 5
6 Kirill Storchak - August Wegestål 5 - 3
7 Kent Nyman - Kaspars Vilums 0 - 3
8 Mattias Kralmark - Eric Norén 1 - 4
9 Joachim Thyzell - Johan Yrlid 2 - 4
10 Anette Engel - Mikael Wiberg 3 - 2
11 Kimmo Eriksson - Martin Arenlind 3 - 4

Gustav Brådland has a bye

Round 2 of 23
1 Gustav Brådland - Juho Rautio 3 - 5
2 Carl Bindekrans - Raivis Miglinieks 0 - 2
3 Maria Saveljeva - Tomas Fägerlind 2 - 4
4 Jerry Wikström - Patrik Hellström 2 - 4
5 Emil Larsson - August Wegestål 3 - 2
6 Hans Lindqwist - Kaspars Vilums 1 - 3
7 Kirill Storchak - Eric Norén 2 - 1
8 Kent Nyman - Johan Yrlid 2 - 3
9 Mattias Kralmark - Mikael Wiberg 0 - 0
10 Joachim Thyzell - Martin Arenlind 4 - 1
11 Anette Engel - Kimmo Eriksson 1 - 7

Igor Saveljev has a bye

Round 3 of 23
1 Igor Saveljev - Raivis Miglinieks 1 - 3
2 Gustav Brådland - Tomas Fägerlind 5 - 4
3 Carl Bindekrans - Patrik Hellström 3 - 4
4 Maria Saveljeva - August Wegestål 4 - 1
5 Jerry Wikström - Kaspars Vilums 3 - 1
6 Emil Larsson - Eric Norén 3 - 1
7 Hans Lindqwist - Johan Yrlid 1 - 1
8 Kirill Storchak - Mikael Wiberg 3 - 2
9 Kent Nyman - Martin Arenlind 0 - 7
10 Mattias Kralmark - Kimmo Eriksson 4 - 6
11 Joachim Thyzell - Anette Engel 6 - 2

Juho Rautio has a bye

Round 4 of 23
1 Juho Rautio - Tomas Fägerlind 5 - 0
2 Igor Saveljev - Patrik Hellström 1 - 6
3 Gustav Brådland - August Wegestål 2 - 1
4 Carl Bindekrans - Kaspars Vilums 4 - 3
5 Maria Saveljeva - Eric Norén 2 - 4
6 Jerry Wikström - Johan Yrlid 1 - 2
7 Emil Larsson - Mikael Wiberg 3 - 0
8 Hans Lindqwist - Martin Arenlind 2 - 3
9 Kirill Storchak - Kimmo Eriksson 4 - 3
10 Kent Nyman - Anette Engel 5 - 2
11 Mattias Kralmark - Joachim Thyzell 3 - 1

Raivis Miglinieks has a bye

Round 5 of 23
1 Raivis Miglinieks - Patrik Hellström 1 - 4
2 Juho Rautio - August Wegestål 5 - 1
3 Igor Saveljev - Kaspars Vilums 4 - 3
4 Gustav Brådland - Eric Norén 4 - 5
5 Carl Bindekrans - Johan Yrlid 3 - 1
6 Maria Saveljeva - Mikael Wiberg 6 - 1
7 Jerry Wikström - Martin Arenlind 1 - 5
8 Emil Larsson - Kimmo Eriksson 3 - 3
9 Hans Lindqwist - Anette Engel 2 - 2
10 Kirill Storchak - Joachim Thyzell 4 - 4
11 Kent Nyman - Mattias Kralmark 5 - 1

Tomas Fägerlind has a bye

Round 6 of 23
1 Tomas Fägerlind - August Wegestål 6 - 2
2 Raivis Miglinieks - Kaspars Vilums 2 - 3
3 Juho Rautio - Eric Norén 3 - 0
4 Igor Saveljev - Johan Yrlid 3 - 1
5 Gustav Brådland - Mikael Wiberg 0 - 5
6 Carl Bindekrans - Martin Arenlind 0 - 4
7 Maria Saveljeva - Kimmo Eriksson 4 - 6
8 Jerry Wikström - Anette Engel 4 - 4
9 Emil Larsson - Joachim Thyzell 2 - 6
10 Hans Lindqwist - Mattias Kralmark 0 - 4
11 Kirill Storchak - Kent Nyman 3 - 1

Patrik Hellström has a bye

Round 7 of 23
1 Patrik Hellström - Kaspars Vilums 3 - 2
2 Tomas Fägerlind - Eric Norén 4 - 3
3 Raivis Miglinieks - Johan Yrlid 5 - 1
4 Juho Rautio - Mikael Wiberg 1 - 1
5 Igor Saveljev - Martin Arenlind 2 - 4
6 Gustav Brådland - Kimmo Eriksson 3 - 3
7 Carl Bindekrans - Anette Engel 4 - 2
8 Maria Saveljeva - Joachim Thyzell 6 - 5
9 Jerry Wikström - Mattias Kralmark 2 - 1
10 Emil Larsson - Kent Nyman 1 - 4
11 Hans Lindqwist - Kirill Storchak 3 - 3

August Wegestål has a bye

Round 8 of 23
1 August Wegestål - Eric Norén 4 - 4
2 Patrik Hellström - Johan Yrlid 4 - 1
3 Tomas Fägerlind - Mikael Wiberg 2 - 3
4 Raivis Miglinieks - Martin Arenlind 3 - 1
5 Juho Rautio - Kimmo Eriksson 5 - 2
6 Igor Saveljev - Anette Engel 3 - 3
7 Gustav Brådland - Joachim Thyzell 1 - 7
8 Carl Bindekrans - Mattias Kralmark 6 - 1
9 Maria Saveljeva - Kent Nyman 7 - 1
10 Jerry Wikström - Kirill Storchak 2 - 4
11 Emil Larsson - Hans Lindqwist 5 - 4

Kaspars Vilums has a bye

Round 9 of 23
1 Kaspars Vilums - Johan Yrlid 1 - 7
2 August Wegestål - Mikael Wiberg 3 - 3
3 Patrik Hellström - Martin Arenlind 4 - 4
4 Tomas Fägerlind - Kimmo Eriksson 1 - 8
5 Raivis Miglinieks - Anette Engel 3 - 2
6 Juho Rautio - Joachim Thyzell 1 - 5
7 Igor Saveljev - Mattias Kralmark 2 - 0
8 Gustav Brådland - Kent Nyman 0 - 0
9 Carl Bindekrans - Kirill Storchak 2 - 4
10 Maria Saveljeva - Hans Lindqwist 5 - 3
11 Jerry Wikström - Emil Larsson 3 - 3

Eric Norén has a bye

Round 10 of 23
1 Eric Norén - Mikael Wiberg 5 - 2
2 Kaspars Vilums - Martin Arenlind 2 - 4
3 August Wegestål - Kimmo Eriksson 1 - 4
4 Patrik Hellström - Anette Engel 5 - 2
5 Tomas Fägerlind - Joachim Thyzell 7 - 0
6 Raivis Miglinieks - Mattias Kralmark 2 - 4
7 Juho Rautio - Kent Nyman 4 - 1
8 Igor Saveljev - Kirill Storchak 5 - 2
9 Gustav Brådland - Hans Lindqwist 1 - 4
10 Carl Bindekrans - Emil Larsson 4 - 1
11 Maria Saveljeva - Jerry Wikström 4 - 5

Johan Yrlid has a bye

Round 11 of 23
1 Johan Yrlid - Martin Arenlind 2 - 2
2 Eric Norén - Kimmo Eriksson 4 - 4
3 Kaspars Vilums - Anette Engel 1 - 1
4 August Wegestål - Joachim Thyzell 4 - 5
5 Patrik Hellström - Mattias Kralmark 4 - 3
6 Tomas Fägerlind - Kent Nyman 1 - 1
7 Raivis Miglinieks - Kirill Storchak 2 - 3
8 Juho Rautio - Hans Lindqwist 5 - 3
9 Igor Saveljev - Emil Larsson 5 - 1
10 Gustav Brådland - Jerry Wikström 2 - 4
11 Carl Bindekrans - Maria Saveljeva 3 - 2

Mikael Wiberg has a bye

Round 12 of 23
1 Mikael Wiberg - Kimmo Eriksson 1 - 4
2 Johan Yrlid - Anette Engel 3 - 0
3 Eric Norén - Joachim Thyzell 3 - 2
4 Kaspars Vilums - Mattias Kralmark 1 - 0
5 August Wegestål - Kent Nyman 3 - 3
6 Patrik Hellström - Kirill Storchak 1 - 3
7 Tomas Fägerlind - Hans Lindqwist 1 - 1
8 Raivis Miglinieks - Emil Larsson 6 - 5
9 Juho Rautio - Jerry Wikström 4 - 2
10 Igor Saveljev - Maria Saveljeva 2 - 2
11 Gustav Brådland - Carl Bindekrans 3 - 3

Martin Arenlind has a bye

Round 13 of 23
1 Martin Arenlind - Anette Engel 1 - 1
2 Mikael Wiberg - Joachim Thyzell 5 - 3
3 Johan Yrlid - Mattias Kralmark 0 - 3
4 Eric Norén - Kent Nyman 5 - 2
5 Kaspars Vilums - Kirill Storchak 1 - 5
6 August Wegestål - Hans Lindqwist 4 - 1
7 Patrik Hellström - Emil Larsson 6 - 0
8 Tomas Fägerlind - Jerry Wikström 1 - 3
9 Raivis Miglinieks - Maria Saveljeva 1 - 1
10 Juho Rautio - Carl Bindekrans 4 - 4
11 Igor Saveljev - Gustav Brådland 8 - 1

Kimmo Eriksson has a bye

Round 14 of 23
1 Kimmo Eriksson - Joachim Thyzell 1 - 8
2 Martin Arenlind - Mattias Kralmark 3 - 6
3 Mikael Wiberg - Kent Nyman 4 - 3
4 Johan Yrlid - Kirill Storchak 2 - 2
5 Eric Norén - Hans Lindqwist 1 - 4
6 Kaspars Vilums - Emil Larsson 4 - 6
7 August Wegestål - Jerry Wikström 1 - 2
8 Patrik Hellström - Maria Saveljeva 6 - 0
9 Tomas Fägerlind - Carl Bindekrans 1 - 7
10 Raivis Miglinieks - Gustav Brådland 8 - 1
11 Juho Rautio - Igor Saveljev 4 - 2

Anette Engel has a bye

Round 15 of 23
1 Anette Engel - Mattias Kralmark 1 - 1
2 Kimmo Eriksson - Kent Nyman 2 - 0
3 Martin Arenlind - Kirill Storchak 0 - 5
4 Mikael Wiberg - Hans Lindqwist 3 - 2
5 Johan Yrlid - Emil Larsson 5 - 1
6 Eric Norén - Jerry Wikström 5 - 1
7 Kaspars Vilums - Maria Saveljeva 1 - 4
8 August Wegestål - Carl Bindekrans 2 - 4
9 Patrik Hellström - Gustav Brådland 4 - 1
10 Tomas Fägerlind - Igor Saveljev 2 - 7
11 Raivis Miglinieks - Juho Rautio 1 - 4

Joachim Thyzell has a bye

Round 16 of 23
1 Joachim Thyzell - Kent Nyman 2 - 3
2 Anette Engel - Kirill Storchak 2 - 2
3 Kimmo Eriksson - Hans Lindqwist 3 - 3
4 Martin Arenlind - Emil Larsson 4 - 1
5 Mikael Wiberg - Jerry Wikström 2 - 2
6 Johan Yrlid - Maria Saveljeva 1 - 4
7 Eric Norén - Carl Bindekrans 3 - 3
8 Kaspars Vilums - Gustav Brådland 1 - 2
9 August Wegestål - Igor Saveljev 0 - 1
10 Patrik Hellström - Juho Rautio 5 - 1
11 Tomas Fägerlind - Raivis Miglinieks 2 - 2

Mattias Kralmark has a bye

Round 17 of 23
1 Mattias Kralmark - Kirill Storchak 1 - 2
2 Joachim Thyzell - Hans Lindqwist 1 - 0
3 Anette Engel - Emil Larsson 2 - 4
4 Kimmo Eriksson - Jerry Wikström 2 - 4
5 Martin Arenlind - Maria Saveljeva 2 - 6
6 Mikael Wiberg - Carl Bindekrans 3 - 3
7 Johan Yrlid - Gustav Brådland 2 - 1
8 Eric Norén - Igor Saveljev 3 - 3
9 Kaspars Vilums - Juho Rautio 0 - 4
10 August Wegestål - Raivis Miglinieks 0 - 2
11 Patrik Hellström - Tomas Fägerlind 5 - 1

Kent Nyman has a bye

Round 18 of 23
1 Kent Nyman - Hans Lindqwist 4 - 1
2 Mattias Kralmark - Emil Larsson 1 - 4
3 Joachim Thyzell - Jerry Wikström 2 - 2
4 Anette Engel - Maria Saveljeva 4 - 5
5 Kimmo Eriksson - Carl Bindekrans 5 - 6
6 Martin Arenlind - Gustav Brådland 1 - 0
7 Mikael Wiberg - Igor Saveljev 2 - 3
8 Johan Yrlid - Juho Rautio 1 - 5
9 Eric Norén - Raivis Miglinieks 2 - 4
10 Kaspars Vilums - Tomas Fägerlind 1 - 3
11 August Wegestål - Patrik Hellström 0 - 3

Kirill Storchak has a bye

Round 19 of 23
1 Kirill Storchak - Emil Larsson 6 - 1
2 Kent Nyman - Jerry Wikström 2 - 1
3 Mattias Kralmark - Maria Saveljeva 5 - 4
4 Joachim Thyzell - Carl Bindekrans 2 - 4
5 Anette Engel - Gustav Brådland 2 - 1
6 Kimmo Eriksson - Igor Saveljev 2 - 3
7 Martin Arenlind - Juho Rautio 6 - 4
8 Mikael Wiberg - Raivis Miglinieks 4 - 2
9 Johan Yrlid - Tomas Fägerlind 2 - 2
10 Eric Norén - Patrik Hellström 3 - 3
11 Kaspars Vilums - August Wegestål 2 - 1

Hans Lindqwist has a bye

Round 20 of 23
1 Hans Lindqwist - Jerry Wikström 6 - 3
2 Kirill Storchak - Maria Saveljeva 3 - 2
3 Kent Nyman - Carl Bindekrans 1 - 5
4 Mattias Kralmark - Gustav Brådland 2 - 0
5 Joachim Thyzell - Igor Saveljev 7 - 1
6 Anette Engel - Juho Rautio 5 - 5
7 Kimmo Eriksson - Raivis Miglinieks 0 - 5
8 Martin Arenlind - Tomas Fägerlind 5 - 1
9 Mikael Wiberg - Patrik Hellström 2 - 4
10 Johan Yrlid - August Wegestål 1 - 0
11 Eric Norén - Kaspars Vilums 5 - 2

Emil Larsson has a bye

Round 21 of 23
1 Emil Larsson - Maria Saveljeva 4 - 5
2 Hans Lindqwist - Carl Bindekrans 4 - 2
3 Kirill Storchak - Gustav Brådland 3 - 3
4 Kent Nyman - Igor Saveljev 1 - 3
5 Mattias Kralmark - Juho Rautio 0 - 3
6 Joachim Thyzell - Raivis Miglinieks 2 - 8
7 Anette Engel - Tomas Fägerlind 6 - 4
8 Kimmo Eriksson - Patrik Hellström 3 - 5
9 Martin Arenlind - August Wegestål 9 - 1
10 Mikael Wiberg - Kaspars Vilums 2 - 7
11 Johan Yrlid - Eric Norén 2 - 3

Jerry Wikström has a bye

Round 22 of 23
1 Jerry Wikström - Carl Bindekrans 1 - 4
2 Emil Larsson - Gustav Brådland 2 - 1
3 Hans Lindqwist - Igor Saveljev 2 - 6
4 Kirill Storchak - Juho Rautio 3 - 4
5 Kent Nyman - Raivis Miglinieks 2 - 4
6 Mattias Kralmark - Tomas Fägerlind 4 - 2
7 Joachim Thyzell - Patrik Hellström 4 - 5
8 Anette Engel - August Wegestål 2 - 4
9 Kimmo Eriksson - Kaspars Vilums 3 - 1
10 Martin Arenlind - Eric Norén 6 - 1
11 Mikael Wiberg - Johan Yrlid 5 - 1

Maria Saveljeva has a bye

Round 23 of 23
1 Maria Saveljeva - Gustav Brådland 6 - 2
2 Jerry Wikström - Igor Saveljev 0 - 4
3 Emil Larsson - Juho Rautio 2 - 5
4 Hans Lindqwist - Raivis Miglinieks 4 - 3
5 Kirill Storchak - Tomas Fägerlind 6 - 1
6 Kent Nyman - Patrik Hellström 0 - 6
7 Mattias Kralmark - August Wegestål 2 - 1
8 Joachim Thyzell - Kaspars Vilums 2 - 2
9 Anette Engel - Eric Norén 3 - 1
10 Kimmo Eriksson - Johan Yrlid 4 - 4
11 Martin Arenlind - Mikael Wiberg 4 - 2

Carl Bindekrans has a bye