Swedish Masters 2018

Back to the start page

Results Grupp 1

Name Club M W T L GM GC GD P
1 Edgars Caics BJC Laimite 23 15 5 3 92 47 +45 35
2 Atis Silis BJC Laimite 23 16 2 5 89 52 +37 34
3 Yanis Galuzo Zhuk v Muravejnike 23 15 3 5 74 43 +31 33
4 Lars Henriksson Bröderna Grym 23 13 6 4 66 41 +25 32
5 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins BJC Laimite 23 14 4 5 65 47 +18 32
6 Oscar Henriksson Bröderna Grym 23 12 5 6 83 56 +27 29
7 Jimmy Mårdell Umeå HSS 23 11 6 6 76 55 +21 28
8 Stolyarov Arseniy THC Toros 23 12 3 8 87 67 +20 27
9 Valts Smagars Skrunda THC 23 10 6 7 66 63 +3 26
10 Peter Östlund Umeå HSS 23 11 4 8 61 50 +11 26
11 Hans Österman NUHL8 23 11 4 8 65 54 +11 26
12 Markus Nilsson Spjass Invaders 23 10 3 10 59 58 +1 23
13 Fredric Axelsson Spjass Invaders 23 9 4 10 69 62 +7 22
14 Zdenek Matousek ml. HCS Zabka Praha 23 9 4 10 66 64 +2 22
15 Yngve Aasheim Trondheim BHK 23 7 5 11 56 73 -17 19
16 Oystein Klippen Brent Plast BHK 23 7 5 11 62 73 -11 19
17 Henrik Nilsson 2015 United 23 8 3 12 50 64 -14 19
18 Bjarne Axelsen Katran 23 6 6 11 55 68 -13 18
19 David Dvoracek THC Stiga-Game Pribram 23 7 2 14 63 84 -21 16
20 Stefan Edwall 2015 United 23 6 3 14 55 83 -28 15
21 Espen Moe Trondheim BHK 23 6 3 14 48 78 -30 15
22 Joan Mencl Ley Avantgarde Lund 23 4 5 14 40 73 -33 13
23 Martin Lundén Spjass Invaders 23 5 3 15 40 83 -43 13
24 David Andersson Atletico Göteborg 23 3 4 16 39 88 -49 10
The international tiebreaker rules will be used if multiple players end up on the same number of points.

Show cross table

Mutual matches from Qualification Groups is included
Round 1 of 18
1 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Henrik Nilsson 2 - 2
2 Hans Österman - Stefan Edwall 1 - 1
3 Edgars Caics - David Dvoracek 5 - 3
4 Oscar Henriksson - Joan Mencl Ley 6 - 2
5 Valts Smagars - Zdenek Matousek ml. 2 - 6
6 Lars Henriksson - Fredric Axelsson 4 - 4
7 Jimmy Mårdell - Oystein Klippen 4 - 1
8 Atis Silis - Martin Lundén 3 - 1
9 Stolyarov Arseniy - Markus Nilsson 4 - 5
10 Bjarne Axelsen - Yngve Aasheim 4 - 2
11 Yanis Galuzo - Peter Östlund 5 - 2
12 David Andersson - Espen Moe 1 - 1
Round 2 of 18
1 Henrik Nilsson - Stefan Edwall 2 - 3
2 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - David Dvoracek 4 - 3
3 Hans Österman - Joan Mencl Ley 5 - 1
4 Edgars Caics - Zdenek Matousek ml. 3 - 3
5 Oscar Henriksson - Fredric Axelsson 4 - 1
6 Valts Smagars - Lars Henriksson 2 - 1
7 Oystein Klippen - Martin Lundén 1 - 1
8 Jimmy Mårdell - Markus Nilsson 2 - 2
9 Atis Silis - Yngve Aasheim 6 - 2
10 Stolyarov Arseniy - Peter Östlund 5 - 1
11 Bjarne Axelsen - Espen Moe 3 - 3
12 Yanis Galuzo - David Andersson 5 - 1
Round 3 of 18
1 Stefan Edwall - David Dvoracek 1 - 5
2 Henrik Nilsson - Joan Mencl Ley 3 - 2
3 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Zdenek Matousek ml. 3 - 2
4 Hans Österman - Fredric Axelsson 1 - 3
5 Edgars Caics - Lars Henriksson 1 - 2
6 Oscar Henriksson - Valts Smagars 4 - 0
7 Martin Lundén - Markus Nilsson 0 - 5
8 Oystein Klippen - Yngve Aasheim 1 - 3
9 Jimmy Mårdell - Peter Östlund 4 - 4
10 Atis Silis - Espen Moe 4 - 1
11 Stolyarov Arseniy - David Andersson 11 - 1
12 Bjarne Axelsen - Yanis Galuzo 2 - 1
Round 4 of 18
1 David Dvoracek - Joan Mencl Ley 1 - 1
2 Stefan Edwall - Zdenek Matousek ml. 1 - 4
3 Henrik Nilsson - Fredric Axelsson 2 - 1
4 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Lars Henriksson 1 - 3
5 Hans Österman - Valts Smagars 2 - 5
6 Edgars Caics - Oscar Henriksson 3 - 2
7 Markus Nilsson - Yngve Aasheim 1 - 8
8 Martin Lundén - Peter Östlund 1 - 5
9 Oystein Klippen - Espen Moe 3 - 4
10 Jimmy Mårdell - David Andersson 4 - 1
11 Atis Silis - Yanis Galuzo 3 - 4
12 Stolyarov Arseniy - Bjarne Axelsen 3 - 0
Round 5 of 18
1 Joan Mencl Ley - Zdenek Matousek ml. 2 - 3
2 David Dvoracek - Fredric Axelsson 5 - 6
3 Stefan Edwall - Lars Henriksson 1 - 4
4 Henrik Nilsson - Valts Smagars 3 - 6
5 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Oscar Henriksson 3 - 0
6 Hans Österman - Edgars Caics 2 - 5
7 Yngve Aasheim - Peter Östlund 3 - 3
8 Markus Nilsson - Espen Moe 5 - 0
9 Martin Lundén - David Andersson 4 - 2
10 Oystein Klippen - Yanis Galuzo 0 - 3
11 Jimmy Mårdell - Bjarne Axelsen 4 - 4
12 Atis Silis - Stolyarov Arseniy 8 - 3
Round 6 of 18
1 Zdenek Matousek ml. - Fredric Axelsson 3 - 3
2 Joan Mencl Ley - Lars Henriksson 1 - 1
3 David Dvoracek - Valts Smagars 1 - 6
4 Stefan Edwall - Oscar Henriksson 2 - 5
5 Henrik Nilsson - Edgars Caics 3 - 5
6 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Hans Österman 4 - 2
7 Peter Östlund - Espen Moe 5 - 2
8 Yngve Aasheim - David Andersson 1 - 1
9 Markus Nilsson - Yanis Galuzo 1 - 2
10 Martin Lundén - Bjarne Axelsen 1 - 1
11 Oystein Klippen - Stolyarov Arseniy 6 - 2
12 Jimmy Mårdell - Atis Silis 2 - 4
Round 7 of 18
1 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Oystein Klippen 5 - 3
2 Jimmy Mårdell - Henrik Nilsson 4 - 0
3 Edgars Caics - Markus Nilsson 4 - 4
4 Stolyarov Arseniy - David Dvoracek 4 - 2
5 Valts Smagars - Peter Östlund 2 - 1
6 Yanis Galuzo - Zdenek Matousek ml. 3 - 0
7 Fredric Axelsson - David Andersson 4 - 1
8 Espen Moe - Lars Henriksson 2 - 1
9 Joan Mencl Ley - Bjarne Axelsen 3 - 2
10 Yngve Aasheim - Oscar Henriksson 2 - 2
11 Stefan Edwall - Atis Silis 4 - 5
12 Martin Lundén - Hans Österman 2 - 5
Round 8 of 18
1 Oystein Klippen - Henrik Nilsson 3 - 0
2 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Markus Nilsson 0 - 1
3 Jimmy Mårdell - David Dvoracek 5 - 2
4 Edgars Caics - Peter Östlund 4 - 2
5 Stolyarov Arseniy - Zdenek Matousek ml. 6 - 2
6 Valts Smagars - David Andersson 3 - 1
7 Yanis Galuzo - Lars Henriksson 0 - 5
8 Fredric Axelsson - Bjarne Axelsen 5 - 3
9 Espen Moe - Oscar Henriksson 0 - 5
10 Joan Mencl Ley - Atis Silis 0 - 6
11 Yngve Aasheim - Hans Österman 1 - 5
12 Stefan Edwall - Martin Lundén 5 - 3
Round 9 of 18
1 Henrik Nilsson - Markus Nilsson 0 - 1
2 Oystein Klippen - David Dvoracek 4 - 4
3 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Peter Östlund 2 - 3
4 Jimmy Mårdell - Zdenek Matousek ml. 1 - 1
5 Edgars Caics - David Andersson 5 - 0
6 Stolyarov Arseniy - Lars Henriksson 2 - 3
7 Valts Smagars - Bjarne Axelsen 3 - 3
8 Yanis Galuzo - Oscar Henriksson 6 - 0
9 Fredric Axelsson - Atis Silis 3 - 1
10 Espen Moe - Hans Österman 1 - 4
11 Joan Mencl Ley - Martin Lundén 2 - 1
12 Yngve Aasheim - Stefan Edwall 5 - 2
Round 10 of 18
1 Markus Nilsson - David Dvoracek 3 - 1
2 Henrik Nilsson - Peter Östlund 2 - 3
3 Oystein Klippen - Zdenek Matousek ml. 3 - 5
4 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - David Andersson 3 - 2
5 Jimmy Mårdell - Lars Henriksson 2 - 4
6 Edgars Caics - Bjarne Axelsen 4 - 0
7 Stolyarov Arseniy - Oscar Henriksson 3 - 6
8 Valts Smagars - Atis Silis 3 - 5
9 Yanis Galuzo - Hans Österman 4 - 1
10 Fredric Axelsson - Martin Lundén 1 - 2
11 Espen Moe - Stefan Edwall 1 - 4
12 Joan Mencl Ley - Yngve Aasheim 3 - 4
Round 11 of 18
1 David Dvoracek - Peter Östlund 2 - 5
2 Markus Nilsson - Zdenek Matousek ml. 2 - 3
3 Henrik Nilsson - David Andersson 2 - 1
4 Oystein Klippen - Lars Henriksson 3 - 3
5 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Bjarne Axelsen 4 - 3
6 Jimmy Mårdell - Oscar Henriksson 4 - 1
7 Edgars Caics - Atis Silis 6 - 2
8 Stolyarov Arseniy - Hans Österman 1 - 2
9 Valts Smagars - Martin Lundén 5 - 1
10 Yanis Galuzo - Stefan Edwall 3 - 4
11 Fredric Axelsson - Yngve Aasheim 10 - 1
12 Espen Moe - Joan Mencl Ley 1 - 2
Round 12 of 18
1 Peter Östlund - Zdenek Matousek ml. 3 - 1
2 David Dvoracek - David Andersson 5 - 3
3 Markus Nilsson - Lars Henriksson 1 - 2
4 Henrik Nilsson - Bjarne Axelsen 2 - 1
5 Oystein Klippen - Oscar Henriksson 2 - 4
6 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Atis Silis 2 - 2
7 Jimmy Mårdell - Hans Österman 2 - 7
8 Edgars Caics - Martin Lundén 6 - 0
9 Stolyarov Arseniy - Stefan Edwall 5 - 1
10 Valts Smagars - Yngve Aasheim 2 - 2
11 Yanis Galuzo - Joan Mencl Ley 4 - 0
12 Fredric Axelsson - Espen Moe 1 - 2
Round 13 of 18
1 Zdenek Matousek ml. - David Andersson 1 - 1
2 Peter Östlund - Lars Henriksson 3 - 5
3 David Dvoracek - Bjarne Axelsen 5 - 3
4 Markus Nilsson - Oscar Henriksson 2 - 5
5 Henrik Nilsson - Atis Silis 4 - 2
6 Oystein Klippen - Hans Österman 2 - 2
7 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Martin Lundén 6 - 1
8 Jimmy Mårdell - Stefan Edwall 2 - 3
9 Edgars Caics - Yngve Aasheim 6 - 1
10 Stolyarov Arseniy - Joan Mencl Ley 4 - 0
11 Valts Smagars - Espen Moe 4 - 3
12 Yanis Galuzo - Fredric Axelsson 3 - 3
Round 14 of 18
1 David Andersson - Lars Henriksson 1 - 3
2 Zdenek Matousek ml. - Bjarne Axelsen 3 - 4
3 Peter Östlund - Oscar Henriksson 2 - 2
4 David Dvoracek - Atis Silis 3 - 5
5 Markus Nilsson - Hans Österman 1 - 3
6 Henrik Nilsson - Martin Lundén 2 - 2
7 Oystein Klippen - Stefan Edwall 4 - 3
8 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Yngve Aasheim 2 - 1
9 Jimmy Mårdell - Joan Mencl Ley 5 - 4
10 Edgars Caics - Espen Moe 4 - 4
11 Stolyarov Arseniy - Fredric Axelsson 4 - 2
12 Valts Smagars - Yanis Galuzo 3 - 3
Round 15 of 18
1 Lars Henriksson - Bjarne Axelsen 2 - 2
2 David Andersson - Oscar Henriksson 1 - 6
3 Zdenek Matousek ml. - Atis Silis 2 - 5
4 Peter Östlund - Hans Österman 3 - 0
5 David Dvoracek - Martin Lundén 1 - 5
6 Markus Nilsson - Stefan Edwall 3 - 1
7 Henrik Nilsson - Yngve Aasheim 1 - 2
8 Oystein Klippen - Joan Mencl Ley 6 - 3
9 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Espen Moe 6 - 3
10 Jimmy Mårdell - Fredric Axelsson 5 - 0
11 Edgars Caics - Yanis Galuzo 3 - 4
12 Stolyarov Arseniy - Valts Smagars 4 - 4
Round 16 of 18
1 Bjarne Axelsen - Oscar Henriksson 1 - 7
2 Lars Henriksson - Atis Silis 2 - 6
3 David Andersson - Hans Österman 2 - 7
4 Zdenek Matousek ml. - Martin Lundén 5 - 2
5 Peter Östlund - Stefan Edwall 4 - 0
6 David Dvoracek - Yngve Aasheim 4 - 3
7 Markus Nilsson - Joan Mencl Ley 4 - 4
8 Henrik Nilsson - Espen Moe 5 - 1
9 Oystein Klippen - Fredric Axelsson 1 - 7
10 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Yanis Galuzo 1 - 2
11 Jimmy Mårdell - Valts Smagars 4 - 0
12 Edgars Caics - Stolyarov Arseniy 6 - 3
Round 17 of 18
1 Oscar Henriksson - Atis Silis 4 - 4
2 Bjarne Axelsen - Hans Österman 1 - 4
3 Lars Henriksson - Martin Lundén 1 - 2
4 David Andersson - Stefan Edwall 5 - 3
5 Zdenek Matousek ml. - Yngve Aasheim 2 - 3
6 Peter Östlund - Joan Mencl Ley 4 - 1
7 David Dvoracek - Espen Moe 4 - 1
8 Markus Nilsson - Fredric Axelsson 5 - 2
9 Henrik Nilsson - Yanis Galuzo 1 - 7
10 Oystein Klippen - Valts Smagars 4 - 1
11 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Stolyarov Arseniy 2 - 4
12 Jimmy Mårdell - Edgars Caics 2 - 4
Round 18 of 18
1 Atis Silis - Hans Österman 5 - 1
2 Oscar Henriksson - Martin Lundén 5 - 1
3 Bjarne Axelsen - Stefan Edwall 7 - 2
4 Lars Henriksson - Yngve Aasheim 5 - 1
5 David Andersson - Joan Mencl Ley 2 - 4
6 Zdenek Matousek ml. - Espen Moe 5 - 2
7 Peter Östlund - Fredric Axelsson 1 - 2
8 David Dvoracek - Yanis Galuzo 0 - 2
9 Markus Nilsson - Valts Smagars 4 - 3
10 Henrik Nilsson - Stolyarov Arseniy 3 - 3
11 Oystein Klippen - Edgars Caics 1 - 5
12 Sandis Kristaps Lagzdins - Jimmy Mårdell 1 - 1